Tender for 40140: Sbi/Gitc/It-Atm/2026/2027/1448 Dated: 20/04/2026 R...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 40140: Sbi/Gitc/It-Atm/2026/2027/1448 Dated: 20/04/2026 Request for Proposal for Procurement of Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Services for Thales Payshield 10K Hardware Security Module (Hsm) Devic... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141154007).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 40140: Sbi/Gitc/It-Atm/2026/2027/1448 Dated: 20/04/2026 Request for Proposal for Procurement of Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Services for Thales Payshield 10K Hardware Security Module (Hsm) Devic... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 40140: Sbi/Gitc/It-Atm/2026/2027/1448 Dated: 20/04/2026 Request for Proposal for Procurement of Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Services for Thales Payshield 10K Hardware Security Module (Hsm) Devic... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 40140: Sbi/Gitc/It-Atm/2026/2027/1448 Dated: 20/04/2026 Request for Proposal for Procurement of Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Services for Thales Payshield 10K Hardware Security Module (Hsm) Devic...

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141154007

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

40140: Sbi/Gitc/It-Atm/2026/2027/1448 Dated: 20/04/2026 Request for Proposal for Procurement of Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Services for Thales Payshield 10K Hardware Security Module (Hsm) Devices
Bid Submission End Date : 16-May-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections