Tender for 400kV Mobile GIS Substation Extn. Package: MGIS131

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 400kV Mobile GIS Substation Extn. Package: MGIS131 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/NT/W-GIS/DOM/A00/24/12552 | Ref ID: 116679684).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 400kV Mobile GIS Substation Extn. Package: MGIS131 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 400kV Mobile GIS Substation Extn. Package: MGIS131 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 400kV Mobile GIS Substation Extn. Package: MGIS131

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116679684

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/W-GIS/DOM/A00/24/12552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: 400kV Mobile GIS Substation Extn. Package: MGIS131 for Procurement of 01 No.400kV Mobile GIS Bay along with CRP, Auxiliary system etc. under Technology Development
product_category: Electrical - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-04-07, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Wed, 04-Sep-2024 06:50 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 07-Apr-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-04-07, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections