Tender for 400A Mccb, Supply of 400A MCCB as per specification docum...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 400A Mccb, Supply of 400A MCCB as per specification document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6625275 | Ref ID: 125388418).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit Rotary Switch XLPE Cable for Working Vol... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit Rotary Switch XLPE Cable for Working Vol... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 400A Mccb, Supply of 400A MCCB as per specification document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125388418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6625275

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 400A MCCB as per specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit Rotary Switch XLPE Cable for Working Vol...
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit Rotary Switch XLPE Cable for Working Vol...
Item Title: 400A Mccb
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 29-08-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar
GeMARPTS Searched: Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932, File/Folder (V3), conference folder Searched String: Phase barrier for MCCB Post For Wire Rope Barrier, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Antimicrobial Barri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections