Tender for 400 Millimeter Bracket Mounted Fan for Wall Mounting.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 400 Millimeter Bracket Mounted Fan for Wall Mounting. in Chakradharpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IF265313A | Ref ID: 142073346).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: 400 Millimeter Bracket Mounted Fan for Wall Mounting.

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142073346

Notice Ref. No.: IF265313A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

400 millimeter Bracket mounted fan for Wall mounting Conformity to Indian Standard IS : 55 5 latest, Type of Fan Motor: Non-Capacitor Type, Minimum Air Delivery (cubic meter/ min) : 65 for 400mm, Maximum Input Power for Capacitor type Fan (watt) :61 for 400mm, Maximum Input Power for Non - Capaci tor type Fan (watt) : 73 for 400mm, Ingress Protection for Fan Motor and Regulators : IP 21, IP 22, IP 23, IP 24, IP 44, Motor Type : AC, Class of Insulation for fan and regulator: Class II, RPM at Maximum Speed : 1350, R ated voltage: 230V, 50Hz, Number of Blades : 3, Material of Blade : ABS, Body & blade Colour: ABS, Angular movement : 60, Length of Cord with Suitable Plug top (inclusive in the scope of supply): 2m as per product of GEM P.O GEMC-511687769542096 dtd. 08.08.2024 of make Bajaj, Orient, Havells or similar reputed mak e. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IF
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/05/2026 19:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSEE/G/CKP, SER Jharkhand 40.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections