Tender for 400 kV GIS Substation Package SS-128T

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 400 kV GIS Substation Package SS-128T in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/T/W-GIS/DOM/A04/25/08294 | Ref ID: 124770398).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 400 kV GIS Substation Package SS-128T category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 400 kV GIS Substation Package SS-128T Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 400 kV GIS Substation Package SS-128T

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124770398

Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-GIS/DOM/A04/25/08294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: 400 kV GIS Substation Package SS-128T for (i) Establishment of 400/220/33 kV GIS S/s at Hampapura in Mandya Taluk and District, (ii) Extension of 400kV CN Halli S/s, (iii) Extension of 220/66kV Huygonahalli S/s, (iv) Extension of 220/66kV Tubinakere S/s, (v) Extension of 220/66kV Maddur S/s and (vi) Extension of 220/66kV Nagamangala S/s associated with Intra-State transmission system for Establishment of 400kV GIS Sub-station at Hampapura along with associated transmission li
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-08-22, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Wed, 25-Jun-2025 07:30 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Wed, 20-Aug-2025 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-08-22, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections