Tender for 400 gsm NWGTX as per Techinal Specification, Qty: 710 Sqm...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 400 gsm NWGTX as per Techinal Specification, Qty: 710 Sqm, (BOQ Item #12) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6456495 | Ref ID: 122732046). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq1 Boq2, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Milk Analyzer with Stirrer (KMF Co-op) Eyeglasses Conventional G... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq1 Boq2, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Milk Analyzer with Stirrer (KMF Co-op) Eyeglasses Conventional G... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 400 gsm NWGTX as per Techinal Specification, Qty: 710 Sqm, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122732046

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6456495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 400 gsm NWGTX as per Techinal Specification
BOQ Title: Boq1 Boq2, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Milk Analyzer with Stirrer (KMF Co-op) Eyeglasses Conventional G...
BOQ Title: Boq1 Boq2, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Milk Analyzer with Stirrer (KMF Co-op) Eyeglasses Conventional G...
Item Title: 400 gsm NWGTX as per Techinal Specification
Item Quantity: 710
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 15-07-2025 10:12 PM
End Date: 26-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 180000
BOQ Title: BOQ1 BOQ2

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections