Tender for 40 Lph Capacity Distilled Water Plant

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 40 Lph Capacity Distilled Water Plant in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81255030 | Ref ID: 112753563).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 40 Lph Capacity Distilled Water Plant

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112753563

Notice Ref. No.: 81255030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation & commissioning of 40 LPH Capacity distilled water plant (de mineralizer plant) as per following Specification: 1) stage-1: Reverse OSMOSIS based pre-treatment 2) stage-2: Indian r esin or Similar 3) Output treated water per hour will be 40 ltrs (+/-10%) and is suitable for 2v 80AH & 300A H batteries 4) Output treated water per hour to be between 6.0 to 8.0 pH value 5) 18 pp filters and 12 carb on filters for free filtration are to be supplied along with the system. Warranty period shall be 12 months mi nimum from the date of commissioning or 18 months from the date of supply whichever is earlier, material shall be supplied along with a warranty certificate. Installation is to be done at different specified locations in Mumbai Division i.e. one plant at SSE/SIG/AMALNER Office Premises and One Plant to be Installed At SSE /SIG/NAVAPUR Premises. Accepted make-Supertronics or equivalent [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2025 17:43
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER
(SIGNAL/STORE) NANDURBAR,
WR
Gujarat 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections