Tender for 40 Kv Hand Gloves Rubber Made with Suitable Insulating Ru...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (NFR), CONSTRUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 40 Kv Hand Gloves Rubber Made with Suitable Insulating Rubber Without Joint for Electrical Applications, Test Voltage 40000V, Withstand Voltage -50000V, Working Voltage 36000V, Length 400Mm, Palm Size.... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02255404A | Ref ID: 133421289).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 40 Kv Hand Gloves Rubber Made with Suitable Insulating Rubber Without Joint for Electrical Applications, Test Voltage 40000V, Withstand Voltage -50000V, Working Voltage 36000V, Length 400Mm, Palm Size....

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133421289

Notice Ref. No.: 02255404A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

40 KV Hand gloves rubber made with suitable insulating rubber without joint for electrical applications, Test voltage 40000V, Withstand voltage -50000V, Working voltage 36000V, Length 400mm, Palm size 10 inch, approved Class-4, and as per IEC 60903:2014/ IS 13774:2021(REV-2)
40 KV Hand gloves rubber made with suitable insulating rubber without joint for electrical ap plications, Test voltage 40000V, Withstand voltage -50000V, Working voltage 36000V, Length 400mm, Pal m size 10 inch, approved Class-4, and as per IEC 60903:2014/ IS 13774:2021(REV-2), Make: Raychem, RPG, karam, 3M, Honeywell OR Similar NOTE- Item to be supplied along with test certificate. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2026 17:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/01/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/CON/RE-II/MLG, NFRCON Assam 250.00 Pair
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections