Tender for 4 TB Hard Disk for CCTV System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 TB Hard Disk for CCTV System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6845842 | Ref ID: 129784821).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera Project, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Camera for C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera Project, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Camera for C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 4 TB Hard Disk for CCTV System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129784821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6845842

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Capacity 4 Terabytes 4TB, Form Factor 3 point 5 inch internal hard disk drive, Interface SATA 6 point 0 Gb per second, Spin Speed Range from 5400 to 7200 RPM, Cache Buffer Size 64MB to 256MB, Max Sustained Data Transfer Rate 180 to 210 MB Per second, Workload Rating Up to 180TB per year for continuous 24 into 7 workloads, Camera Support Up to 32 HD cameras connected simultaneously, optimized for multi-stream, Drive Bays Supported 8 to 16 bays per system multidrive RAID by NVR support, Firmware Surveillance optimized, Error Recovery and Write Optimization Features like NCQ Native Command Queuing, rotational vibration sensors and error correction, Operating Temperature 0 to 70 degree Celcius, Certification 24 into 7 operation for surveillance duty cycle, Warranty 1 Year from date of installation, on site replacement without return of old HARD disk, No chineese origin product
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera Project, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Camera for C...
Item Title: 4 TB Hard Disk for CCTV System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 08-11-2025 6:36 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: System (V2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), synthetic web equipment improved version, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections