Tender for 4. Smart Mobile Phone, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The PFC CONSULTING LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4. Smart Mobile Phone, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886027 | Ref ID: 146709503).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDD SSD mobile, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDD SSD mobile, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 4. Smart Mobile Phone, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146709503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications
Variant 8 GB + 128 GB
Brand Samsung
Model No A17 5G
Sim Card Dual


BOQ Title: HDD SSD mobile, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256...
Item Title: 4. Smart Mobile Phone
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 5
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HDD SSD mobile

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections