Tender for 4-Shelves Shoe Rack with Open from all Sides.

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4-Shelves Shoe Rack with Open from all Sides. in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91255414 | Ref ID: 128919590).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 4-Shelves Shoe Rack with Open from all Sides.

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128919590

Notice Ref. No.: 91255414

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unbranded 4-shelves Shoe rack with Open from all sides. Specications Frame Material Stainl ess Steel Grade 202, Shape of frame material Square stainless steel pipe, Side/Back/Top Covering material Stainless steel sheet of 202, grade Grommets material PVC Width of shoe rack ?10 mm 900 mm Depth of s hoe rack ?10 mm 350 mm, Height of shoe rack ?10 mm 1000 mm Frame sizes 25 mm X 25 mm X 1.0 mm(t hick) . DIMENSION Width of shoe rack ?10 mm 900 mm, Depth of shoe rack ?10 mm 350 mm Height of shoe rack ?10 mm 1000 mm, Frame sizes 25 mm X 25 mm X 1.0 mm(thick), Distance between each shelves ?10 mm 200 mm Ground clearance ? 10mm 100 mm, Thickness of Side/Back/Top Covering material 0.8 mm. Sh elves thickness / size 0.9 mm thick SS sheet . WARRANTY -01 Year. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/10/2025 12:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DSC/PGT, SR Kerala 7.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections