Tender for 4. Repairing Work of Chainsaw Machine, Hedge Cutter Machi...

The VADODARA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4. Repairing Work of Chainsaw Machine, Hedge Cutter Machine, Digger Machine, Brush Cutter Machine at Different Garden of West Zine and Sharpening of Chainsaw Machine Chain at West Zone and South Zone. in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2425_1230-4 | Ref ID: 115422194).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4. Repairing Work of Chainsaw Machine, Hedge Cutter Machine, Digger Machine, Brush Cutter Machine at Different Garden of West Zine and Sharpening of Chainsaw Machine Chain at West Zone and South Zone. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4. Repairing Work of Chainsaw Machine, Hedge Cutter Machine, Digger Machine, Brush Cutter Machine at Different Garden of West Zine and Sharpening of Chainsaw Machine Chain at West Zone and South Zone. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 4. Repairing Work of Chainsaw Machine, Hedge Cutter Machine, Digger Machine, Brush Cutter Machine at Different Garden of West Zine and Sharpening of Chainsaw Machine Chain at West Zone and South Zone.

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115422194

Notice Ref. No.: 2425_1230-4

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4. Repairing Work of Chainsaw Machine, Hedge Cutter Machine, Digger Machine, Brush Cutter Machine at Different Garden of West Zine and Sharpening of Chainsaw Machine Chain at West Zone and South Zone.
Opening Date : 27-Feb-2025
Last Date of Submission : 2025-03-06

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections