Tender for 4 Port USB 3 Hub, Specification as attached, Qty: 2 Piece...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 Port USB 3 Hub, Specification as attached, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in -, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7004510 | Ref ID: 132103964). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Television Studio Equipments, USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than 256 GB Enterprise Storage Area Network (SA... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Television Studio Equipments, USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than 256 GB Enterprise Storage Area Network (SA... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 4 Port USB 3 Hub, Specification as attached, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132103964

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7004510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as attached
BOQ Title: Television Studio Equipments, USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than 256 GB Enterprise Storage Area Network (SA...
Item Title: 4 Port USB 3 Hub
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-12-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Television Studio Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Television (V3), Television (TV) (V2), Television Mounting stand, data wall display, Electromagnetic field simulation Software, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Muffle Furnace, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Electric Potter Wheel

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections