Tender for 4 Port Ethernet Protocol Converter with Signal Testing Mo...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 Port Ethernet Protocol Converter with Signal Testing Module, Qty: 2 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6414573 | Ref ID: 123464196).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Interface Card category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Interface Card Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 4 Port Ethernet Protocol Converter with Signal Testing Module, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123464196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6414573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4 PORT ETHERNET PROTOCOL CONVERTER WITH SIGNAL TESTING MODULE
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 28-07-2025 4:44 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Serial Device Server (V2), tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment, Hard Wood as per IS 1331, Multimedia Projector (MMP), Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, USB to Rs 485 Converter (Isolated), Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections