Tender for 4" Pitch Hinged Chip Conveyor Steel Belt Assembly.

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4" Pitch Hinged Chip Conveyor Steel Belt Assembly. in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2265403 | Ref ID: 140481144).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 4" Pitch Hinged Chip Conveyor Steel Belt Assembly.

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140481144

Notice Ref. No.: P2265403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4" PITCH HINGED CHIP CONVEYOR STEEL BELT ASSEMBLY AS PER FOLOWING SPECIFICATION S:, HINGE PLATE MINIMUM THICKNESS 4MM AND SIDE WINGS THICKNESS 5MM (HINGES SHOULD BE OF PRE SSING AND FORMING ONLY), HINGES AND SIDE WINGS : CRCA, PITCH OF CHAIN-101.6 MM, WORKING WIDT H -343MM, APRON AT EVERY 5TH PITCH, SPLIT PINS SHOULD CONFIRMED WITH IS:549, ROLLERS AND BUSH ES 45C8-IS:1570EN438 AND HARDNESS 40-45RC, ROLLER OD: 44MM AND THIKNESS: 27MM. SPINDLE DIA 1 4MM, LENGTH 438MM AND CONFIRMED WITH : EN 19/EN 8, WITH SPARE 3 SPINDLES /METER, INTERMEDIAT E LINKS EN-8/45C8/C40, HARDNESS 30-35 HRC. NOTE: SUCCESSFULL TENDERER SHOULD COLLECT SAMPL E PIECE FROM THE RWF AND MANUFACTURING THE ITEM EXACTLY AS PER THE SAMPLE PIECE. (1)Firm shal l provide relevant drawings for the spares used along with the supply. (2) The firm shall provide a warranty/ Guarantee certificate for a period of 18 months from the date of supply or 12 months from the date of fitme nt whichever is earlier. (3)The firm shall provide materials test certificate MAKE :M/8. MIVEN MAYFRAN CON VEYORS PVT. LTD. OR M/S. UNIVERSAL CONVEYORS. OR M/S. TOOLINGS INDIA CORPORATION OR M/S J R R AO COMPANY. [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/04/2026 13:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE MAINT.CLEANG
ROOM(MCR), RWF
Karnataka 40.00 Metre
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections