Tender for 4- pH Indicator Paper for Lab Use, Qty: 20 Packet, (BOQ I...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4- pH Indicator Paper for Lab Use, Qty: 20 Packet, (BOQ Item #4) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7430028 | Ref ID: 141168895).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: 4- pH Indicator Paper for Lab Use, Qty: 20 Packet, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141168895

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7430028

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4- pH Indicator Paper for Lab Use
BOQ Title: Laboratory Filter Papers (V2)
Item Title: 4- pH Indicator Paper for Lab Use
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-05-2026 5:00 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Facial Tissue Papers(V3), Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Cellulose Nitrate Filter Paper (V2), Blotting paper, Germination Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 6671, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033, pH Paper (V2), Plotter Paper R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections