Tender for 4 No. Microprocessor Based Field Mounted Dual Path Ultras...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 No. Microprocessor Based Field Mounted Dual Path Ultrasonic Flow Meter for Rsd Ultrasonic Flow Meter in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_136154_1 | Ref ID: 116147079). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 230560.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 4 No. Microprocessor Based Field Mounted Dual Path Ultrasonic Flow Meter for Rsd Ultrasonic Flow Meter

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116147079

Notice Ref. No.: 332/HPs/ED-II/RSD-148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 230560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4 no Microprocessor based field mounted dual path Ultrasonic flow meter for RSD
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Hydel Projects||Hydel Projects
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 30, 560
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections