Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: 4 Name of Project& Scheme Type: Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Sump, Wtp, Pump House, all Distribution Pipelines...
Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146503133
Notice Ref. No.: 13/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 55413465.09
Tender EMD: ₹ 554200
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
4 Name of Project& Scheme Type: Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Sump, Wtp, Pump House, all Distribution Pipelines, Valves, Pumping Machinery & Electrical Equipment Etc. for the Harshad Regional Water Supply Schemes, Including Supply of 6.03 Mld Potable Water to all the 16 Villages & 4 Hemlet for 60 Months Period. Taluka:- Kalyanpur District:- Devbhumi Dwarka Based on Narmada Pipe Line Nc-21 Excluding Supply of Pac/Alum, Bleaching Powder/Chlorine Gas Etc
Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Sump, Wtp, Pump House, all Distribution Pipelines, Valves, Pumping Machinery & Electrical Equipment Etc. for the Harshad Regional Water Supply Schemes, Including Supply of 6.03 Mld Potable Water to all the 16 Villages & 4 Hemlet for 60 Months Period. Taluka:- Kalyanpur District:- Devbhumi Dwarka Based on Narmada Pipe Line Nc-21 Excluding Supply of Pac/Alum, Bleaching Powder/Chlorine Gas Etc
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-08-2026 19:15
Bid document download End Date : 01-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 01-09-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 554, 200
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 12, 000
Notice Documents
1.O-AND-M-DTP-Vol-I-Harshad-Rwss-Ok.pdf
2.O-AND-M-DTP-Vol-II-harshad-updated-Ok.pdf
4.Tech-Speci-mech-Harshad-ok.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections