Tender for 4 N Pure Gallium, Qty: 10

The CENTRE FOR MATERIALS FOR ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 N Pure Gallium, Qty: 10 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7300433 | Ref ID: 136918377). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28500.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 4 N Pure Gallium, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136918377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7300433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4 N pure gallium
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 02-03-2026 9:30 AM
End Date: 23-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28500
GeMARPTS Searched: N-(1-Naphthyl)ethylenediamine, Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747, Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Bone Screw (V2), MIL-STD Digital Grounding System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections