Tender for 4 MP IP Dome Camera, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 MP IP Dome Camera, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6390598 | Ref ID: 122063742). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 4 MP IP Dome Camera, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122063742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6390598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Built in Microphone for real time audio H265 plus 4 MP resolution smart dual light water and dust resistant(IP67) Support human Vehicle detection
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: 4 MP IP Dome Camera
Item Quantity: 28
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2025 11:47 AM
End Date: 18-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: 2.8MM - 12MM Camera for CCTV System (V3), Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, jacks hydraulic Searched String: 16 PORT NVR Chemo Port (V2), Nano Urea (liquid) 16, CT Scanners 16 Slice, Cleaning Duster (V3), PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, GPON 4 Port Optical Line Termin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections