Tender for 4 MP IP DOME Camera, Qty: 157 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The SANT LONGOWAL INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (SLIET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 MP IP DOME Camera, Qty: 157 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Barnala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7165178 | Ref ID: 136310627). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140500.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supplying and installation of CCTV camera and accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supplying and installation of CCTV camera and accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 4 MP IP DOME Camera, Qty: 157 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136310627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7165178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 MP IP DOME Camera
BOQ Title: supplying and installation of CCTV camera and accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 4 MP IP DOME Camera
Item Quantity: 157
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-02-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 140500
BOQ Title: supplying and installation of CCTV camera and accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections