Tender for 4 MP ANPR Camera, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 MP ANPR Camera, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5636152 | Ref ID: 112440874). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance System, Television (TV) (V2) High End Desktop Computer Camera for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance System, Television (TV) (V2) High End Desktop Computer Camera for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 4 MP ANPR Camera, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112440874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5636152

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HD imaging with 4 MP resolution 1 by 2 inch PS CMOS, Resolution 2688x1520, Min illumination, AGC ON, Lux with IR, Shutter Time 1s, day night IR cut filter, Blue glass module, Excellent low light performance via Dark Fighter tech, Clear imaging against strong back light due to 140 dB WDR, License Plate Recognition, Efficient H 265 plus compression tech to save bandwidth and storage, 5 streams to meet a wide variety of applications, Water and dust resistant IP67 and vandal proof IK10, focus Auto, Semi Auto, Manual
BOQ Title: Surveillance System, Television (TV) (V2) High End Desktop Computer Camera for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: 4 MP ANPR Camera
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-12-2024 6:42 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Surveillance System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 4 MP PTZ CAMERA Camera for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: 4 MP IP BASED BULLET CAMERA Camera for CCTV System (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections