Tender for 4 Mm Dia. Terra Abr 86 Hardfacing Electrode (Make: Ewac),...

The ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 Mm Dia. Terra Abr 86 Hardfacing Electrode (Make: Ewac), Qty: 165 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7645416 | Ref ID: 143083245). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6500.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ion selective electrode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ion selective electrode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 4 Mm Dia. Terra Abr 86 Hardfacing Electrode (Make: Ewac), Qty: 165

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143083245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7645416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4 MM DIA. TERRA ABR 86 HARDFACING ELECTRODE (MAKE: EWAC)
Quantity Required: 165
Start Date: 10-06-2026 11:50 AM
End Date: 20-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections