Tender for 4-Methoxy Benzaldehyde, Qty: 25 Gram, (BOQ Item #17)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4-Methoxy Benzaldehyde, Qty: 25 Gram, (BOQ Item #17) in -, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7166894 | Ref ID: 134748561).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, Diethyl ether category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, Diethyl ether Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 4-Methoxy Benzaldehyde, Qty: 25 Gram, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134748561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7166894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AR Grade
BOQ Title: Chemicals, Diethyl ether
Item Title: 4-Methoxy Benzaldehyde
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-01-2026 11:10 AM
End Date: 20-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Chloramphenicol, LB Broth (Lennox), Sabroud Dextrose Agar with CAP, Agar Media, Lactose TTC Agar with Tergitol 7, Tributyrin Agar Base without Tributyrin Searched String: Light liquid paraffin Liquid Paraffin for Cosmetic Industry (V2) Conforming to IS 7299, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections