Tender for 4 Gb Ddr3 Ram, Qty: 2 PCs, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 Gb Ddr3 Ram, Qty: 2 PCs, (BOQ Item #3) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5949484 | Ref ID: 114747795).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inverter Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inverter Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: 4 Gb Ddr3 Ram, Qty: 2 PCs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114747795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5949484

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 GB DDR3 RAM
BOQ Title: Inverter Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld
Item Title: 4 Gb Ddr3 Ram
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PCs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-02-2025 7:12 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Monitor with HDMI Port Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Searched String: UPS 1 KVA Online UPS (V2) Searched String: 4 GB DDR3 RAM Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Searched String: Processor i3 12th Gen Portable Voice Recorder Searched String: Motherboard Gigab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections