Tender for 4 Elbow 90, As per Specification Document, Qty: 12 Each, ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 Elbow 90, As per Specification Document, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #30) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6903406 | Ref ID: 130380205).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Additional Metallic Material for Vrmp Rodm V, Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Additional Metallic Material for Vrmp Rodm V, Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: 4 Elbow 90, As per Specification Document, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130380205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6903406

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Document
BOQ Title: Additional Metallic Material for Vrmp Rodm V, Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting
BOQ Title: Additional Metallic Material for Vrmp Rodm V, Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting
Item Title: 4 Elbow 90
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 18-11-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ADDITIONAL METALLIC MATERIAL FOR VRMP RODM V
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Duplex Pipes & Fittings Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Sprinkler Pipes (Part 2) Fitting, Quick Coupled Polyethylene Pipes Fittings as per IS 14151, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections