Tender for 4" Digital Temperature Display with Foll [4" Digital Temp...

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4" Digital Temperature Display with Foll [4" Digital Temperature Display with Following Description: 1) Process Value: 4" Four Digit Seven Segment Red Led 2) Status Indication: 4 Red Led s for (Alarm.... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1251800A | Ref ID: 120865300).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 4" Digital Temperature Display with Foll [4" Digital Temperature Display with Following Description: 1) Process Value: 4" Four Digit Seven Segment Red Led 2) Status Indication: 4 Red Led s for (Alarm....

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120865300

Notice Ref. No.: P1251800A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4" Digital Temperature display with foll [4" Digital Temperature display with following description: 1) Process value: 4" four digit seven segment red LED 2) Status indication: 4 Red LED s for (alarm and Tx/Rx) 3) Accuracy: +-0.1% of FS +-1Digit 4) Keys:Menu, Enter, Increase, Decrease 5) Supply voltage: 85 - 265VAC/125-300VDC 6) Maximum voltage:20VDC 7) Enclosure protection:IP:20 8) Mounting: Panel mounting 9) Enclosure material: Metal body MS Powder coated paint 10) Dimensions: 440x175x70mm (WxHxD) 11) Panel cut out:444x175mm (+0.8mm) 12) Input type: Thermocouple (E, J, K, T, B, R, S) RTD(Pt100), Current, voltage, resistance 13) Relays:2nos 14) Type:Single change over 15) Retransmission output: Current:4-20mA, Voltage:0-10V, Accracy:0.25% of FS 16) Transmitter power supply: 24V DC 17) Standard accessories: 2 nos clamp, 2 nos handle for mounting 18) Operating temperature:0-55deg C 19) Serial(RS485) PV write facility range:1999 to 9999 20) Interface:RS485 ( 2 wire) 21) Protocol: Modbus-RTU 22) Baud rate:4800, 9600, 19200, 38400 Similar to model no: 409-41N-C-N-N-N-WO of M/s Masibus SPECIFIC REQUIREMENT: 1) Warranty: 18 months from the date of supply and 12 months from the date of commissioning whichever is earlier]
4" Digital Temperature display with following description: 1) Process value: 4" four digit seven segment red LED 2) Status indication: 4 Red LED's for (alarm and Tx/Rx) 3) Accuracy: +-0.1% of FS +-1Digit 4) Keys:Menu, Enter, Increase, Decrease 5) Supply voltage: 85 -265VAC/125-300VDC 6) M aximum voltage:20VDC 7) Enclosure protection:IP:20 8) Mounting: Panel mounting 9) Enclosure materi al: Metal body MS Powder coated paint 10) Dimensions: 440x175x70mm (WxHxD) 11) Panel cut out:4 44x175mm (+0.8mm) 12) Input type: Thermocouple (E, J, K, T, B, R, S) RTD(Pt100), Current, voltage, resis tance 13) Relays:2nos 14) Type:Single change over 15) Retransmission output: Current:4-20mA, Volta ge:0-10V, Accracy:0.25% of FS 16) Transmitter power supply: 24V DC 17) Standard access...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/06/2025 23:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 5.00 Numbers
♥♥ of 12 Run Date/Time: 13/06/2025 23:21:34
STORES/RWF
TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender No: P1251800A Closing Date/Time: 10/07/2025 14:00
----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections