Tender for 4 digit LED Module for Clock, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #85)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 digit LED Module for Clock, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #85) in Navsari, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7525272 | Ref ID: 141237788).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MIsc Hardware BOQ1, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Brazing flux Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MIsc Hardware BOQ1, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Brazing flux Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 4 digit LED Module for Clock, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #85)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141237788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7525272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 digit LED Module for Clock
BOQ Title: MIsc Hardware BOQ1, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Brazing flux Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To...
Item Title: 4 digit LED Module for Clock
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-05-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MIsc Hardware BOQ1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TRANSFORMER 6 0 6 V 1Amp 230V Jersey Woolen 'V" NECK DYED (Uttar Pradesh - Gram Prahri ), Digital Trainer Kit, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, PVC In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections