Tender for 4 digit LED Module for Clock, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #62)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 digit LED Module for Clock, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #62) in Navsari, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7075938 | Ref ID: 133717899).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Item Boq2, Body Cleansing Gel DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) OEM Spares for Aut... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Item Boq2, Body Cleansing Gel DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) OEM Spares for Aut... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 4 digit LED Module for Clock, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133717899

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7075938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 digit LED Module for Clock
BOQ Title: Misc Item Boq2, Body Cleansing Gel DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) OEM Spares for Aut...
Item Title: 4 digit LED Module for Clock
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-01-2026 10:44 AM
End Date: 30-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEM BOQ2
GeMARPTS Searched: Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp), Cleaning Duster (V3), Hand Lamp, Inspection Lamp, Vacuum Oven, Lamp Shades- Handicraft, Slit Lamp (V2), LED PL-L Lamp, Machine Light, Lamp Shades-Handicraft (Bamboo) Searched String: LCD Display Module HD 44780 Professional Large Format Display (V2), Laboratory Incubat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections