Tender for 4 Core Cable for reader, Qty: 4200 Meter, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 Core Cable for reader, Qty: 4200 Meter, (BOQ Item #15) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5895604 | Ref ID: 117144759).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Access Control System for Fire Exit, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Access Control System for Fire Exit, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 4 Core Cable for reader, Qty: 4200 Meter, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117144759

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5895604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 core 0.75 Sq. mm flexible cable(without shield) (for reader) with PVC conduit and required accessories- As per attached technical specification
BOQ Title: Access Control System for Fire Exit, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs
Item Title: 4 Core Cable for reader
Item Quantity: 4200
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-02-2025 6:31 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Access Control System for Fire Exit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections