Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: 4 Core 240Sq.Mm Lt Ug Cable
Posting Date: 31 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148228118
Notice Ref. No.: 40265125
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 74090.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
4 core 240sq.mm LT UG cable, ISI marked, XLPE insulated PVC outer sheathed with electroly tic aluminium sector shaped stranded conductor confirming to IS: 7098 or latest with galvanised steel armo uring 1100V grade without any breaks or joints in between one length safely wound on a sturdy wooden dr ums both ends sealed with firms insignia at every 1M interval. Cable should be supplied without any joints, Cracks, Scratches and to be from the current years latest month production. Insulation values between cor es and cores to earth should be as per ISS at 27 degree C. Availability of type test report from Govt.Lab/NA BL accredited LAB/ILAC accredited LAB. OEM/Authorised dealer only to quote with documentary evidence. A vailability of type test report from Government Lab/NABL accredited LAB/ILAC accredited LAB. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/08/2026 00:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 74090.00
Consignee SSE/POWER/GOSALA, NFR Assam 1200.00 Metre
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections