Tender for 4 Channels Dvr, Qty: 17 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 Channels Dvr, Qty: 17 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7622411 | Ref ID: 143703028).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: 4 Channels Dvr, Qty: 17 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143703028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7622411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 CHANNELS DVR
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 4 Channels Dvr
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2026 7:22 AM
End Date: 11-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections