Tender for 4 Analog Input and 2 Analog Output Data Acquisition Syste...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 Analog Input and 2 Analog Output Data Acquisition Systems with Control Software Development, 32 An, Qty: 9 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911749 | Ref ID: 147193973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 4 Analog Input and 2 Analog Output Data Acquisition Systems with Control Software Development, 32 An, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147193973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911749

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4 analog input and 2 analog output data acquisition systems with control software development, 32 analog input and 4 analog output data acquisition system with control software development, Supply of 32 analog output data acquisition system with control software development
BOQ Title: Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 13-08-2026 3:11 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 79000
GeMARPTS Searched: Soil Moisture Sensor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections