Tender for 4) A/Mtc. of Ephs (Sewer) ..., Engaging Labour Sector-18 ...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4) A/Mtc. of Ephs (Sewer) ..., Engaging Labour Sector-18 Panipat. in PANIPAT, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_516436_1 | Ref ID: 139886573). The estimated tender value is ₹ 89928, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1800.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 4) A/Mtc. of Ephs (Sewer) ..., Engaging Labour Sector-18 Panipat.

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139886573

Notice Ref. No.: 20267382FC70 A13C 4B55 B2E2 24792C85037A241HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 89928

Tender EMD: ₹ 1800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engaging labour Sector-18 Panipat.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Panipat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 89, 928
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections