Tender for 4 5 STEP CEILING FAN REGULATOR Electronic Socket Size Typ...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 4 5 STEP CEILING FAN REGULATOR Electronic Socket Size Type, Qty: 72 NOS, (BOQ Item #28) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7283667 | Ref ID: 136504489).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Switch Geares Mntg1431, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Switch Geares Mntg1431, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 4 5 STEP CEILING FAN REGULATOR Electronic Socket Size Type, Qty: 72 NOS, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136504489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7283667

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 5 STEP CEILING FAN REGULATOR Electronic Socket
BOQ Title: Switch Geares Mntg1431, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854
Item Title: 4 5 STEP CEILING FAN REGULATOR Electronic Socket Size Type
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-02-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SWITCH GEARES MNTG1431
GeMARPTS Searched: Pinion gears, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), BUZZER SWITCH., Isolator switch, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Limit Switch, Reed Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Rotary Switch, Clinical Apron

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections