Tender for 3WL Shutter For Guide Frame 3P Size II, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ ...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3WL Shutter For Guide Frame 3P Size II, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6524547 | Ref ID: 123816992). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85904.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Air Circuit Breaker, Air Circuit Breaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Air Circuit Breaker, Air Circuit Breaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: 3WL Shutter For Guide Frame 3P Size II, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123816992

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6524547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85904

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3WL Shutter For Guide Frame 3P Size II, With Locking Device Part No. 3WL91110AP060AA0.
BOQ Title: Spares for Air Circuit Breaker, Air Circuit Breaker
Item Title: 3WL Shutter For Guide Frame 3P Size II
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 02-08-2025 10:48 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85904
BOQ Title: Spares for Air Circuit Breaker

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections