Tender for 3rd YR BD VISIT-Penetrometer for Grease, Qty: 1 Each, (BO...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3rd YR BD VISIT-Penetrometer for Grease, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #21) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7717243 | Ref ID: 144809426).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manual Demulsibility Tester with Accessories, Grease Molybdenum Disulphide- Defence(V2) Pour Point Depressant for Assam Asset - ONGC (V2) Penetrom... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manual Demulsibility Tester with Accessories, Grease Molybdenum Disulphide- Defence(V2) Pour Point Depressant for Assam Asset - ONGC (V2) Penetrom... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 3rd YR BD VISIT-Penetrometer for Grease, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144809426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7717243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer ATC
BOQ Title: Manual Demulsibility Tester with Accessories, Grease Molybdenum Disulphide- Defence(V2) Pour Point Depressant for Assam Asset - ONGC (V2) Penetrom...
Item Title: 3rd YR BD VISIT-Penetrometer for Grease
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1937
Start Date: 09-07-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MANUAL DEMULSIBILITY TESTER WITH ACCESSORIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections