Tender for 3Rd Party/Cachar/Crif(Setu Bandhan)/2024-25/01

The PUBLIC WORKS ROADS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3Rd Party/Cachar/Crif(Setu Bandhan)/2024-25/01 in Dispur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_49220_1 | Ref ID: 131865343). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8208906, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164180.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works – Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works – Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 3Rd Party/Cachar/Crif(Setu Bandhan)/2024-25/01

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131865343

Notice Ref. No.: CE/BR/10/2024/35

Tender Value: ₹ 8208906

Tender EMD: ₹ 164180

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1650

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3rd Party Monitoring and Quality Control for the work Construction of RCC Bridge No. 1 by 1 over river Barak at Gandhighat near Rice Mill connecting Madhuramukh with Silchar Town including approach and protection works under Central Road Infrastructu
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Public Works Roads Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works – Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 64, 180
Tender Value in ₹: 82, 08, 906
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 650

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections