Tender for 3Rd Call of N.I.T. No. 10/2025-26 of Ee/Swid-Ii Bdn

The STATE WATER INVESTIGATION DIRECTORATE (SWID), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3Rd Call of N.I.T. No. 10/2025-26 of Ee/Swid-Ii Bdn in Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SWID_909596_1 | Ref ID: 126928556).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Project Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Project Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 3Rd Call of N.I.T. No. 10/2025-26 of Ee/Swid-Ii Bdn

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126928556

Notice Ref. No.: 3RD CALL of N.I.T. NO. 10/2025-26 of EE/SWID-II BDN

Tender Value: ₹ 479898

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey and Investigation iro clearance for extraction of ground water for irrigation, industrial, commercial etc through permit under The WBGWRMCRA2005 in the district of HOOGHLY
Category: Project Work
Organisation Chain: STATE WATER INVESTIGATION DTE.||SWI CIRCLE||SWI DIVN-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Project Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Sep-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 79, 898

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections