Tender for 3_Procurement of Raw material and Fabrication of special ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3_Procurement of Raw material and Fabrication of special fitting as per drawing in Annexure-III, as per attach BOQ specification, Qty: 50 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7630690 | Ref ID: 143171661). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15994.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TMAC plate Special fittings and Needle valve Handle, Needle Valve Commercial UPVC Fittings Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TMAC plate Special fittings and Needle valve Handle, Needle Valve Commercial UPVC Fittings Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 3_Procurement of Raw material and Fabrication of special fitting as per drawing in Annexure-III, as per attach BOQ specification, Qty: 50 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143171661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7630690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15994

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Procurement of Raw material and Fabrication of special fitting as per drawing in Annexure-III. 01 set consist of 01 special fitting and 04 nos of Hex socket Head cap screw size _M3X15Long, material_SS304_.
BOQ Title: TMAC plate Special fittings and Needle valve Handle, Needle Valve Commercial UPVC Fittings Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC)
BOQ Title: TMAC plate Special fittings and Needle valve Handle, Needle Valve Commercial UPVC Fittings Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC)
Item Title: 3_Procurement of Raw material and Fabrication of special fitting as per drawing in Annexure-III, as per attach BOQ specification
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 175
Start Date: 11-06-2026 4:05 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15994
BOQ Title: TMAC plate Special fittings and Needle valve Handle
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fabrication of special fitting Pipe Fitting of Wrought Carbon Steel for Low- Temperature Service, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Screwed Ends of Fittings confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agricultural Pump...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections