Tender for 3P/4W Full Four-Quadrant Import/Export, Precision Abt Met...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3P/4W Full Four-Quadrant Import/Export, Precision Abt Meter, Application for Local and Remote Data C, Qty: 4 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6146033 | Ref ID: 118053026). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1215400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24308.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 3P/4W Full Four-Quadrant Import/Export, Precision Abt Meter, Application for Local and Remote Data C, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118053026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6146033

Tender Value: ₹ 1215400

Tender EMD: ₹ 24308

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3P/4W full four-quadrant import/export, precision ABT Meter, Application for local and remote data colletion and management, Panel Drawing of ABT meter
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 22-04-2025 4:10 PM
End Date: 12-05-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24308
GeMARPTS Searched: Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Watt Meter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248:2003, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men), Gesell Drawing Test of Intelligence, Football, Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248, Wooden Podium, Ammeter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections