Tender for 3Mhz Function Generator, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3Mhz Function Generator, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #5) in Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7736306 | Ref ID: 144554278). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aicte Idea Lab Boq Bid Three, Laser cutting machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aicte Idea Lab Boq Bid Three, Laser cutting machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 3Mhz Function Generator, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144554278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7736306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3MHZ FUNCTION GENERATOR
BOQ Title: Aicte Idea Lab Boq Bid Three, Laser cutting machine
Item Title: 3Mhz Function Generator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-07-2026 5:41 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: AICTE IDEA LAB BOQ BID THREE
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Monitoring Receiver (Hand-held) as per MHA QR, Digital Multimeter, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, true rms clamp meter, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temperature, Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections