Tender for 3.Emergency Repairing of the Centrifugal Pump and Panel B...

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3.Emergency Repairing of the Centrifugal Pump and Panel Board in DUBRAJPUR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MAD_975989_3 | Ref ID: 132253730). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 3.Emergency Repairing of the Centrifugal Pump and Panel Board

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132253730

Notice Ref. No.: WBMAD/DM/NIeQ_02/DEV OF 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3.Emergency Repairing of the centrifugal pump and Panel Board (damaged due to high voltage) at Dubrajpur Pahareswar Pump House under Water Supply Scheme of Dubrajpur Municipality, UIDSSMT Project.
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||DUBRAJPUR
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections