Tender for 3D VR System, Supply, Installation and Operationalization...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3D VR System, Supply, Installation and Operationalization of 3D Virtual Reality System along with 3 years comprehensive onsite warranty, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #1) in Mahbubnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884243 | Ref ID: 146721569).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3D Virtual Reality System, Multimedia Projector (MMP) Projector Screen (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3D Virtual Reality System, Multimedia Projector (MMP) Projector Screen (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 3D VR System, Supply, Installation and Operationalization of 3D Virtual Reality System along with 3 years comprehensive onsite warranty, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146721569

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation and Operationalization of 3D Virtual Reality System along with 3 years comprehensive onsite warranty
BOQ Title: 3D Virtual Reality System, Multimedia Projector (MMP) Projector Screen (V2)
Item Title: 3D VR System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 06-08-2026 1:38 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 3D Virtual Reality System
GeMARPTS Searched: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Virtual Reality Headset, Interactive Panels with CPU, Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections