Tender for 3D Printer & Scanning System, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3D Printer & Scanning System, Qty: 1 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802827 | Ref ID: 145378621). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13100.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 3D Printer & Scanning System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145378621

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3D Printer & Scanning System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-07-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13100
GeMARPTS Searched: 3D Laser Scanning and imaging system (Forensic Use), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs, 3D Laser Scanner, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PET- CT 64 Slice Scanning System, PET- CT 16 Slice S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections