Tender for 3D Printer Scanner, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3D Printer Scanner, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6447575 | Ref ID: 124530365). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42500.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3D Printer with Scanner, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3D Printer with Scanner, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 3D Printer Scanner, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124530365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6447575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 0 point 02mm 60mm resolution point 05mm 2mm min scan volume 10 x10 x10mm maximum scan 1300 x 900 Ir based
BOQ Title: 3D Printer with Scanner, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables
Item Title: 3D Printer Scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2025 8:57 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 42500
BOQ Title: 3D Printer with Scanner
GeMARPTS Searched: Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 22 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA, water baths Searched String: Filament Dryer Hair Dryer / Electric Dryer, Cloth Dryer Stand, Paddy Dryer, Industrial composite color 3D ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections