Tender for 3D Printer, As per specification att with ATC, Qty: 1 Nos...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3D Printer, As per specification att with ATC, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7053864 | Ref ID: 133597356).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3D printer and 3D scanner for Training Aggregate, Industrial composite color 3D Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3D printer and 3D scanner for Training Aggregate, Industrial composite color 3D Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: 3D Printer, As per specification att with ATC, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133597356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7053864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification att with ATC
BOQ Title: 3D printer and 3D scanner for Training Aggregate, Industrial composite color 3D Printer
BOQ Title: 3D printer and 3D scanner for Training Aggregate, Industrial composite color 3D Printer
Item Title: 3D Printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 80
Start Date: 13-01-2026 1:25 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 3D printer and 3D scanner for Training Aggregate
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 3D Printer Industrial composite color 3D Printer, High End Desktop Computer, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Sofa (V3), Ferrule Printer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, 3D Laser Scanner, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections