Tender for 3D Design Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3D Design Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7566019 | Ref ID: 142892125).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Terrain Specific Drone Simulator Training Lab, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Terrain Specific Drone Simulator Training Lab, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 3D Design Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142892125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7566019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tinker cad is a browser based 3D designs and circuit simulation tool requiring no specialized hardware It functions on most computers Laptops from the last 6 years with WebGL support a minimum 864px Key limits include a 2000x2000x2000 unit workspace and support for browsers like Chrome 50 or Safari 10 wide browser viewport, and a mouse or trackpad
BOQ Title: Terrain Specific Drone Simulator Training Lab, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: 3D Design Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-06-2026 1:24 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: TERRAIN SPECIFIC DRONE SIMULATOR TRAINING LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: P42A Battery Battery Cover, Battery Tester, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154, Battery Terminal Coating, File/Folder (V3), Battery Link Terminal, Inverter Battery Trolley, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), AIIMS Neuropsycholo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections