Tender for 3by4 inch SS Ball Valve, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3by4 inch SS Ball Valve, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739812 | Ref ID: 144840655).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of source Gas Panel Assy at BDL KBU, Natural Gas Pressure Regulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of source Gas Panel Assy at BDL KBU, Natural Gas Pressure Regulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 3by4 inch SS Ball Valve, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144840655

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739812

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3/4 inch Stainless Steel 3-Piece High Pressure Alternative Fuel Service Ball Valve, 7.1 Cv (Make Swagelok)
BOQ Title: SITC of source Gas Panel Assy at BDL KBU, Natural Gas Pressure Regulator
Item Title: 3by4 inch SS Ball Valve
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 08-07-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of source Gas Panel Assy at BDL KBU
GeMARPTS Searched: Classroom/Training Area, Combination Board (V2), Cricket Stumps and Bails, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2), Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food Grain (1 Set = 100 Bags) Searched String: 1/2" x 1/4" SS Reducin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections