Tender for 399 Csr 2024-25 Sl No6

The ZILLA PARISHAD HOOGHLY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 399 Csr 2024-25 Sl No6 in Binnaguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 399/ CSR/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112334084). The estimated tender value is ₹ 101275, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2025.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 399 Csr 2024-25 Sl No6

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112334084

Notice Ref. No.: 399/ CSR/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 101275

Tender EMD: ₹ 2025

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation and Fixing of Children Swing and slide at Incharge BTPS out Post Chandrahat Under Chandrahati II GP within Chinsurah Mogra Panchayat Samity
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Tender ID: 2024_ZPHD_791094_6
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Hooghly||CHINSURAH-MOGRA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 025
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 01, 275
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections